?

Log in

No More Games Community's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
No More Games Community

[ website | Get the gist here, yo. ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

HELLO? [15 Jul 2002|01:58pm]

jordan_knight
WHERE IS EVERYONE!!!!!

Jordan

(who is under new management for a while now)
5 comments|post comment

Where the f*** have I been, huh?!?!?!? [15 Jan 2002|09:02am]

donnie_wahlberg
[ mood | angry ]

I'm not sure ya'll are even gonna remember me, I been gone so long. I took some time to mahself, hung with the homies, mah family. I let the apathy set in, take control. I think there are a few days I don't even remember. But it's all good, 'cept now I think it's established a pattern. I don't like sittin' still, so draggin' mahself to the computer will prove very hard indeed. I dunno, maybe if I can still feel the love, I might be able to do it. That remains to be seen.

Peace and a bag of chips.

2 comments|post comment

Update [16 Nov 2001|09:29pm]

donnie_wahlberg
[ mood | angry ]

New communtiy icon. Nice. Thanks much to Anonymous, whoever you are.

Peace.

3 comments|post comment

Yeah, we back [03 Nov 2001|05:04pm]

donnie_wahlberg
[ mood | angry ]

I'm still here. The internet apathy just took over, man.

Also a few IRL concerns interfered with the whole LJ love-showin' in me, but that's another thang all together.

Anyways, yo to all, and I added a new member, corpgirl.

Peace.

3 comments|post comment

Lord I was born a ramblin' man [22 Oct 2001|03:09am]

jordan_knight
[ mood | apologetic ]

To alymalone. I'm sorry I haven't been around to talk with you at all. I hope you don't think I'm rude.

I come and go.

3 comments|post comment

But I'm a creep... [22 Oct 2001|03:03am]

jordan_knight
[ mood | cynical ]

For Amanda, and the people Tony pays to leave comments telling me to update (stop hounding me, Lucca).

I am still around. I don't say much, because what I have to say is of no interest to anyone but myself. I've become even more of a work aholic than I already was. Heartache'll do that to you. Or, you know, so I hear.

But. I am taking a much needed break. I will be visiting Mr. So Satisfied in a day or two, and along with him, his spanking new (hmm..ideas) roomate.

To the man who doesn't read my journal, but has eyes like blue flame that blaze against my soul in the pitch black night: You float like a feather in a beautiful world. You're so fucking special. I wish I were special....

post comment

Allow me to act like a teeny bopper. [19 Oct 2001|02:00pm]

amanda_latona
Joey McIntyre will be on TRL next week, everyone must watch. Thank you.
2 comments|post comment

Hey guys! [12 Oct 2001|05:33pm]

amanda_latona
[ mood | silly ]

Amanda here. I'm still in beantown and everything is a-ok. I love this city, I really want to move here. On the 17th I'll be joining Lifehouse on their tour for a week, then I'll be in LA for a week, then sadly enough it really will be time for me to go home, my real home, Orlando. I've been hitting all the nkotb favorites, Hi-Fi Pizza, JP Licks, etc. I'll miss this place. So how is everyone? I haven't heard from you guys in a while. Hit me up with a reply if you're feeling nice.

Love,
Amanda

2 comments|post comment

Yikes [08 Oct 2001|10:16pm]

donnie_wahlberg
[ mood | angry ]

I put up one of alymalone's icons for the community. I realize it's me, but it says "No More Games," so......anybody feel like makin' one that's less me and more all of the NKs, or whatever, go on ahead.

That is all.

3 comments|post comment

I'm away from Mass. [08 Oct 2001|04:15pm]

danny_wood
[ mood | stressed ]

Well, I've left my family for awhile. Been here in San Diego for 3 days now. I needed to get away and just think. Sort things out although I don't think that's possible. I love my women and kids and my music but I don't think that's really who I am. I just had to get away. I've just been so stressed lately, not myself at all. Maybe I'll go shopping and buy some CDs or something.

Seeya,
+Puff+

5 comments|post comment

Drum roll, please [08 Oct 2001|08:39am]

donnie_wahlberg
[ mood | angry ]

A big welcome to no_more_games for Kelly!!

(Yeah, that Kelly.)

Some favors were exchanged ::ahem:: and now she's in. Yeah. ;-)

1 comment|post comment

Donnie! [05 Oct 2001|07:39pm]

alymalone
[ mood | creative ]

Hey babe!

Icons here!Collapse )

7 comments|post comment

I'm a cowboy...on a steel horse I ride.... [05 Oct 2001|07:33pm]

donnie_wahlberg
[ mood | angry ]

This post serves no purpose other than to show off my new icon in a rather vainglorious fashion.

Well, that...and to use the word "vainglorious."

2 comments|post comment

The Don has gone icon crazy [05 Oct 2001|12:53pm]

donnie_wahlberg
Got a paid account!! Wasn't visited by no fairy, had to pry open my own wallet. :-( It's just for two months, mind you. I kinda wanna feel it out before commmitin' to a whole year or more.

Bring on the icons!! I got five at the moment, but I'm lookin' for new ones. I'm so excited that I don't have to rotate them anymore. I can pick from a plethora of pics of my ugly mug.

Please, share mah joy.
3 comments|post comment

D-- [04 Oct 2001|11:02pm]

alymalone
Question.

I'm bored. Decided I should make a couple of icons for you. You don't have to use them, I'm just bored.

Anyway, you want recent, or NKOTB days? Thus far, I've only saved NKOTB days, cause, you know... you'll always look like that in my mind.

So what do you think?
5 comments|post comment

A moment of vanity [04 Oct 2001|10:31pm]

donnie_wahlberg
[ mood | angry ]

New icon. I like. "A lot."

Peace.

6 comments|post comment

A little participation, please [04 Oct 2001|02:35pm]

donnie_wahlberg
[ mood | angry ]

This place is dead. You hear that? Me neither.

Let's do something! I propose a survey of sorts.

Question: (for those who are non-New Kids) If given 24 hours, which NKs member's life would you want to live, and why?

Now, let's discuss, dammit!!!!

13 comments|post comment

I guess it's a brand new day after all [01 Oct 2001|09:16pm]

amanda_latona
[ mood | lonely ]

Well I'm in Boston now. It's cold and kinda lonely, but I'll be working on my music for a while. That'll help me organize my thoughts. How is everyone else?

Amanda

1 comment|post comment

Marky in da house.... [01 Oct 2001|10:26am]

donnie_wahlberg
[ mood | angry ]

Mah bro's a member now. Y'all try to remember, he's a snot-nosed punk ass, but he's mah bro, so be nice.

I guess that should go for me, too.

::hugs Marky::

2 comments|post comment

Hey guys... [01 Oct 2001|05:18am]

amanda_latona
[ mood | sad ]

It's 5 in the morning and I'm sleepy. Just thought I'd drop in and say hi. I'm leaving nyc tomorrow, earlier than I expected. I just needed to leave. I'm going to Boston for a couple of weeks, reconnect with my New Kids roots. I went more in depth about it in my must_be_pop entry. It will definitely be sad leaving New York, among other things. I'll talk to you guys later, take it easy.

Love,
Amanda

4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]